Chando, India Page

Other names: Chāndo

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9134 Longitude 80.8210 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 20° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 80° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21268

Weather Charts


Chando Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chando Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chando Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bharda Bhandari (1.0 nm)
Achholi (1.6 nm)
Amgaon (2.0 nm)
Bhejratola (2.3 nm)
Muchedand (0.4 nm)
Kanharpuri (1.4 nm)
Khursitikul (1.5 nm)
Mohar (2.1 nm)
Kohka (2.4 nm)
Chirchari Khurd (2.4 nm)
Salhetola (1.0 nm)
Salhe (1.1 nm)
Deori (1.2 nm)
Patharri (1.7 nm)
Pangri Khurd (1.8 nm)
Pangri Kalan (2.0 nm)
Bansi Banjari (1.4 nm)
Manohra (1.5 nm)
Birutola (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 38 nm E 53
FR3268 Small GONDIA 47 nm N 321
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 53 nm E 72 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 71 nm N 350
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 96 nm E 47 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Dongargaon
12.5 nm NE Bhanpuri
14.2 nm NE Rewadih
15.6 nm NE Digvijay Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:54 2016