Bharda Bhandari, India Page

Other names: Bharda Bhandāri

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9095 Longitude 80.8041 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 20° 54' 34N Long (DMS) 80° 48' 15E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19811

Weather Charts


Bharda Bhandari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bharda Bhandari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bharda Bhandari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amgaon (1.1 nm)
Kumarda (2.0 nm)
Bijepar (2.4 nm)
Achholi (1.2 nm)
Khursitikul (1.5 nm)
Chirchari Khurd (2.2 nm)
Chando (1.0 nm)
Muchedand (1.0 nm)
Manohra (1.9 nm)
Salhe (1.9 nm)
Salhetola (1.9 nm)
Deori (2.1 nm)
Kanharpuri (2.2 nm)
Bansi Banjari (1.3 nm)
Bhejratola (1.4 nm)
Dhangaon (2.3 nm)
Haladula (2.3 nm)
Birutola (2.5 nm)
Manikpur (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 39 nm E 54
FR3268 Small GONDIA 46 nm N 322
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 54 nm E 72 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 71 nm N 350
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 97 nm E 48 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Dongargaon
13.1 nm NE Bhanpuri
15.0 nm NE Rewadih
16.9 nm N Wesleyan English Medium School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:02 2016