Chirchari Khurd, India Page

Other names: Chirchāri Khurd

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9439 Longitude 80.7930 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 20° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 47' 35E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23428

Weather Charts


Chirchari Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chirchari Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chirchari Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karethi (1.2 nm)
Keregaon (2.1 nm)
Padgura (2.2 nm)
Badratola (2.2 nm)
Tumrilewa (0.9 nm)
Panduka (1.3 nm)
Atargaon (1.3 nm)
Rengakathera (1.9 nm)
Chichdo (2.2 nm)
Bharda (2.2 nm)
Khursitikul (1.0 nm)
Soma Jhitia (1.3 nm)
Muchedand (2.0 nm)
Mathaldabri (2.0 nm)
Mohar (2.1 nm)
Achholi (0.9 nm)
Amgaon (1.6 nm)
Bharda Bhandari (2.2 nm)
Chando (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 38 nm E 57
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm N 321
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 54 nm E 74 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 69 nm N 350
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 96 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Dongargaon
11.8 nm NE Bhanpuri
14.7 nm N Wesleyan English Medium School
14.1 nm NE Rewadih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:55 2016