Tumrilewa, India Page

Other names: Tumrīlewa

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9571 Longitude 80.7990 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 20° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 80° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24832

Weather Charts


Tumrilewa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumrilewa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumrilewa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panduka (0.8 nm)
Atargaon (1.1 nm)
Karethi (1.7 nm)
Rengakathera (1.1 nm)
Bharda (1.4 nm)
Chichdo (1.6 nm)
Ganeri (2.0 nm)
Maneri (2.1 nm)
Soma Jhitia (0.7 nm)
Mathaldabri (1.4 nm)
Mohar (1.8 nm)
Jamsarar Kalan (2.2 nm)
Kariatola (2.3 nm)
Kanharpuri (2.4 nm)
Chirchari Khurd (0.9 nm)
Khursitikul (1.5 nm)
Achholi (1.7 nm)
Amgaon (2.4 nm)
Muchedand (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 38 nm E 58
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm N 320
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 54 nm E 75 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 69 nm N 350
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 95 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Dongargaon
10.9 nm NE Bhanpuri
14.0 nm N Wesleyan English Medium School
13.4 nm NE Rewadih
14.9 nm NE Digvijay Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:53 2016