Jamsarar Kalan, India Page

Other names: Jāmsarār Kalān

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9830 Longitude 80.8268 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 59N Long (DMS) 80° 49' 36E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33027

Weather Charts


Jamsarar Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamsarar Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamsarar Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maneri (0.9 nm)
Rengakathera (1.2 nm)
Ganeri (1.4 nm)
Bharda (1.5 nm)
Tumrilewa (2.2 nm)
Gungeri Nawagaon (1.1 nm)
Girgaon (2.4 nm)
Bargaon (0.9 nm)
Seotatola (1.3 nm)
Dongargaon (1.5 nm)
Bodhitola (1.8 nm)
Salhe Ghughua (1.9 nm)
Matia (2.2 nm)
Pandetola (2.4 nm)
Mathaldabri (1.4 nm)
Kariatola (1.6 nm)
Soma Jhitia (1.7 nm)
Mohar (2.2 nm)
Kohka (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 36 nm E 58
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm N 317
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 52 nm E 76 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 67 nm N 349
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 93 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Dongargaon
8.7 nm NE Bhanpuri
11.2 nm NE Rewadih
12.8 nm N Wesleyan English Medium School
12.7 nm NE Digvijay Stadium
13.0 nm NE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
13.0 nm NE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:09 2016