Gungeri Nawagaon, India Page

Other names: Gungeri Nawāgaon

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9992 Longitude 80.8368 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 57N Long (DMS) 80° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34188

Weather Charts


Gungeri Nawagaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gungeri Nawagaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gungeri Nawagaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maneri (1.5 nm)
Ganeri (1.9 nm)
Bharda (2.3 nm)
Girgaon (1.4 nm)
Margaon (2.1 nm)
Salhe Ghughua (1.0 nm)
Konari (1.9 nm)
Bagdai (2.0 nm)
Bijabhata (2.0 nm)
Ari (2.1 nm)
Bargaon (0.6 nm)
Jamsarar Kalan (1.1 nm)
Dongargaon (1.8 nm)
Seotatola (1.9 nm)
Bodhitola (2.1 nm)
Rengakathera (2.3 nm)
Kariatola (2.4 nm)
Matia (2.3 nm)
Mathaldabri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 35 nm E 59
FR3268 Small GONDIA 43 nm N 316
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 51 nm E 77 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 66 nm N 348
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 92 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Dongargaon
7.6 nm NE Bhanpuri
10.2 nm NE Rewadih
12.1 nm N Wesleyan English Medium School
11.8 nm NE Digvijay Stadium
12.0 nm NE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
12.1 nm NE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:27 2016