Salhe Ghughua, India Page

Other names: Sālhe Ghughua

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9997 Longitude 80.8553 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 59N Long (DMS) 80° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34406

Weather Charts


Salhe Ghughua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salhe Ghughua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salhe Ghughua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bargaon (1.0 nm)
Gungeri Nawagaon (1.0 nm)
Jamsarar Kalan (1.9 nm)
Bijabhata (1.3 nm)
Girgaon (1.5 nm)
Diwan Bhedi (2.1 nm)
Margaon (2.2 nm)
Konari (0.9 nm)
Ari (1.2 nm)
Amlidih (1.4 nm)
Sakripar (1.8 nm)
Barsantola (2.2 nm)
Jhinka (2.3 nm)
Bagdai (1.2 nm)
Dongargaon (1.7 nm)
Matia (1.9 nm)
Bodhitola (1.9 nm)
Seotatola (2.0 nm)
Bagmar (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 34 nm E 58
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm N 315
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 50 nm E 77 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 67 nm N 347
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 91 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Dongargaon
7.0 nm NE Bhanpuri
9.3 nm NE Rewadih
10.9 nm NE Digvijay Stadium
11.1 nm NE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
11.1 nm NE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
11.5 nm NE Rajnandgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:02 2016