Mathaldabri, India Page

Other names: Māthaldabri

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9606 Longitude 80.8242 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 20° 57' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 49' 27E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30983

Weather Charts


Mathaldabri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mathaldabri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mathaldabri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soma Jhitia (0.8 nm)
Rengakathera (1.1 nm)
Tumrilewa (1.4 nm)
Bharda (1.8 nm)
Chirchari Khurd (2.0 nm)
Jamsarar Kalan (1.4 nm)
Maneri (1.8 nm)
Bargaon (2.0 nm)
Ganeri (2.1 nm)
Kariatola (0.9 nm)
Seotatola (1.2 nm)
Kohka (1.4 nm)
Dongargaon (1.6 nm)
Bodhitola (1.7 nm)
Bendarkatta (1.9 nm)
Pandetola (2.0 nm)
Mohar (0.9 nm)
Kanharpuri (1.7 nm)
Khursitikul (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 36 nm E 57
FR3268 Small GONDIA 45 nm N 318
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 52 nm E 75 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 69 nm N 349
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 94 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Dongargaon
9.9 nm NE Bhanpuri
12.1 nm NE Rewadih
14.1 nm N Wesleyan English Medium School
13.6 nm NE Digvijay Stadium
13.8 nm NE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
13.9 nm NE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:05 2016