Rajpura, India Page

Other names: Rājpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6776 Longitude 79.3774 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 39E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18654

Weather Charts


Rajpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilwar (1.1 nm)
Jhadwan (1.6 nm)
Purwa (1.7 nm)
Mungwari (2.5 nm)
Bonkna (2.6 nm)
Gulganj (1.3 nm)
Bilwaripura (1.6 nm)
Pathapur (1.7 nm)
Majhgawan (2.3 nm)
Dekoli (3.0 nm)
Kali Ki Tapriyan (0.9 nm)
Maukhera (1.0 nm)
Gopalpura (1.5 nm)
Bakswaha (1.6 nm)
Puranagopalpura (2.1 nm)
Debpur (1.8 nm)
Bikrampur (2.2 nm)
Sarguwan (3.0 nm)
Bijak (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 30 nm E 74 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 52 nm W 272
FR3204 Small DHANA 62 nm S 207
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 97 nm S 157 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Bijawar
7.3 nm SE Bijawar State
12.3 nm N Tigra (gaon)
15.1 nm NW Khargapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:08 2016