Kali Ki Tapriyan, India Page

Other names: Kāli Ki Tapriyān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6692 Longitude 79.3915 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17793

Weather Charts


Kali Ki Tapriyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kali Ki Tapriyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kali Ki Tapriyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajpura (0.9 nm)
Bilwar (1.6 nm)
Jhadwan (2.5 nm)
Purwa (2.6 nm)
Mungwari (2.9 nm)
Maukhera (1.0 nm)
Gulganj (2.1 nm)
Bilwaripura (2.3 nm)
Majhgawan (2.3 nm)
Pathapur (2.6 nm)
Gopalpura (0.8 nm)
Puranagopalpura (1.4 nm)
Pathari Khurd (2.5 nm)
Bakswaha (0.7 nm)
Debpur (1.0 nm)
Bikrampur (1.9 nm)
Bijak (2.7 nm)
Balya (3.1 nm)
Sarguwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 30 nm E 72 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 53 nm W 273
FR3204 Small DHANA 62 nm S 208
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 96 nm S 157 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Bijawar
6.4 nm E Bijawar State
12.9 nm N Tigra (gaon)
16.0 nm NW Khargapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:55 2016