Sarguwan, India Page

Other names: Sarguwān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6335 Longitude 79.3530 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 79° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10203

Weather Charts


Sarguwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarguwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarguwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamnara Khurd (1.1 nm)
Karki (1.1 nm)
Gaura (1.2 nm)
Nayakhera (2.2 nm)
Gharauli (2.3 nm)
Ghinochi (2.2 nm)
Mungwari (1.1 nm)
Bilwar (2.1 nm)
Bikrampur (1.2 nm)
Balya (1.3 nm)
Bijak (2.0 nm)
Gonchipura (0.9 nm)
Kuri (1.2 nm)
Bilarikhera (1.5 nm)
Chainpura (1.5 nm)
Dhorra (2.3 nm)
Maharajganj (2.4 nm)
Dhorra (2.4 nm)
Mankari (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 32 nm E 70 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 51 nm W 275
FR3204 Small DHANA 59 nm S 207
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 95 nm S 156 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Bijawar
8.0 nm E Bijawar State
15.1 nm N Tigra (gaon)
15.7 nm NW Khargapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:54 2016