Bilarikhera, India Page

Other names: Bilārīkhera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6098 Longitude 79.3594 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 21' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8927

Weather Charts


Bilarikhera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilarikhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilarikhera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonchipura (0.9 nm)
Dhorra (1.6 nm)
Dhorra (1.7 nm)
Bamnara Khurd (1.9 nm)
Karki (1.9 nm)
Ghinochi (2.6 nm)
Kuri (0.4 nm)
Sarguwan (1.5 nm)
Bikrampur (2.0 nm)
Gaura (2.2 nm)
Mungwari (2.6 nm)
Chainpura (0.3 nm)
Balya (1.0 nm)
Mankari (1.1 nm)
Bijak (1.8 nm)
Bilgaon (2.2 nm)
Maharajganj (1.0 nm)
Maharajganj (1.9 nm)
Khatola (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 32 nm E 67 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 51 nm W 277
FR3204 Small DHANA 58 nm S 208
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 93 nm S 156 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Bijawar
7.8 nm E Bijawar State
15.4 nm S List of mines in India
16.5 nm N Tigra (gaon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:06 2016