Puranagopalpura, India Page

Other names: Purānāgopālpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6750 Longitude 79.4159 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20369

Weather Charts


Puranagopalpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puranagopalpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puranagopalpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gopalpura (0.6 nm)
Bakswaha (1.3 nm)
Kali Ki Tapriyan (1.4 nm)
Maukhera (1.4 nm)
Rajpura (2.1 nm)
Gulganj (2.8 nm)
Bilwaripura (2.9 nm)
Bikrampur (3.1 nm)
Bilwar (3.0 nm)
Majhgawan (2.0 nm)
Purwa (2.9 nm)
Bharatpura (2.1 nm)
Kishungath (2.4 nm)
Lallu ki Tapriuan (2.5 nm)
Pipat (3.0 nm)
Pathari Khurd (1.6 nm)
Debpur (1.6 nm)
Kunda (3.1 nm)
Nayatal (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 28 nm E 72 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 54 nm W 272
FR3204 Small DHANA 63 nm S 209
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 96 nm S 158 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Bijawar
5.3 nm SE Bijawar State
12.6 nm N Tigra (gaon)
16.8 nm NE Chhatarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:08 2016