Bilwaripura, India Page

Other names: Bilwārīpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.7036 Longitude 79.3740 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21564

Weather Charts


Bilwaripura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilwaripura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilwaripura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pathapur (0.7 nm)
Purwa (1.2 nm)
Jhadwan (1.3 nm)
Bonkna (1.8 nm)
Sendhkhuri (2.1 nm)
Karmasi (2.6 nm)
Pira (2.6 nm)
Nayakhera (2.8 nm)
Dekoli (1.5 nm) Maukhera (1.5 nm)
Majhgawan (1.6 nm)
Purwa (2.2 nm)
Puranagopalpura (2.9 nm)
Gulganj (0.3 nm)
Rajpura (1.6 nm)
Bilwar (2.3 nm)
Kali Ki Tapriyan (2.3 nm)
Gopalpura (2.4 nm)
Bakswaha (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 30 nm E 76 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 52 nm W 271
FR3204 Small DHANA 63 nm S 206
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 98 nm S 157 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Bijawar
8.2 nm SE Bijawar State
10.8 nm N Tigra (gaon)
14.1 nm NW Khargapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:09 2016