Gopalpura, India Page

Other names: Gopālpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6750 Longitude 79.4048 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 17E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18574

Weather Charts


Gopalpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kali Ki Tapriyan (0.8 nm)
Rajpura (1.5 nm)
Gulganj (2.3 nm)
Bilwar (2.4 nm)
Pathapur (2.9 nm)
Jhadwan (3.0 nm)
Purwa (3.1 nm)
Maukhera (0.9 nm)
Majhgawan (1.9 nm)
Bilwaripura (2.4 nm)
Purwa (2.9 nm)
Puranagopalpura (0.6 nm)
Pathari Khurd (2.0 nm)
Bharatpura (2.7 nm)
Kishungath (3.0 nm)
Bakswaha (0.9 nm)
Debpur (1.3 nm)
Bikrampur (2.7 nm)
Bijak (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 29 nm E 72 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 53 nm W 272
FR3204 Small DHANA 62 nm S 208
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 96 nm S 158 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Bijawar
5.9 nm SE Bijawar State
12.6 nm N Tigra (gaon)
16.4 nm NW Khargapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:04 2016