Bakswaha, India Page

Other names: Bakswāha

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.6602 Longitude 79.3993 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 23' 57E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16783

Weather Charts


Bakswaha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakswaha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakswaha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajpura (1.6 nm)
Bikrampur (1.8 nm)
Bilwar (2.1 nm)
Sarguwan (3.0 nm)
Kali Ki Tapriyan (0.7 nm)
Gopalpura (0.9 nm)
Maukhera (1.6 nm)
Majhgawan (2.8 nm)
Gulganj (2.8 nm)
Bilwaripura (2.9 nm)
Puranagopalpura (1.3 nm)
Pathari Khurd (2.0 nm)
Bharatpura (2.7 nm)
Kunda (2.9 nm)
Debpur (0.4 nm)
Bijak (2.2 nm)
Pukhela (2.7 nm)
Balya (2.8 nm)
Bilgaon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 29 nm E 71 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 53 nm W 273
FR3204 Small DHANA 61 nm S 208
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 95 nm S 157 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Bijawar
5.8 nm E Bijawar State
13.4 nm N Tigra (gaon)
16.6 nm NW Khargapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:24 2016