Khajuri, India Page

Other names: KhajĊĞri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9216 Longitude 77.4034 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11394
Mid-range map of Khajuri Large range map of Khajuri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhalpipli (2.5 nm)
Lohapathar (3.9 nm)
Birpura (4.7 nm)
Lawakhari (4.7 nm)
Magarpat (5.1 nm)
Seogaon (1.3 nm)
Borpani (1.9 nm)
Chikalpani (2.7 nm)
Khari (3.6 nm)
Babriakhai (3.9 nm)
Khairi (4.5 nm)
Jaora (5.3 nm)
Imlana (4.5 nm) Surai (3.7 nm)
Amdoh (4.0 nm)
Jholiapur (4.6 nm)
Mathar (4.9 nm)
Dhaba (5.2 nm)
Chatarkota (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 22 nm N 350 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 71 nm S 146
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 87 nm S 223
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 89 nm W 262 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
10.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.6 nm S Rehti
11.9 nm NE Mandideep railway station
11.6 nm E Bhimbetka rock shelters
14.8 nm N Lakshmi Narain College of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:11:15 2016