Mathar, India Page

Other names: Mathār

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.8628 Longitude 77.4643 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12772

Weather Charts


Mathar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mathar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mathar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bardha (3.3 nm)
Surai (3.6 nm)
Jholiapur (3.8 nm)
Amdoh (4.2 nm)
Delawari (3.0 nm)
Delawari (3.8 nm)
Ginnurgarh (4.3 nm)
Katkua (2.1 nm)
Jamnia Kalan (2.5 nm)
Nadiakhera (2.5 nm)
Nimwalakhera (2.9 nm)
Semri (4.0 nm)
Kheri (4.1 nm)
Bahrkal (4.3 nm)
Dongri (4.5 nm)
Khanpura (4.5 nm)
Bori (4.7 nm)
Piplia (4.8 nm)
Bordi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 26 nm N 344 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 66 nm S 147
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 86 nm W 226
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 92 nm W 265 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
8.2 nm S Rehti
9.3 nm NE Bhimbetka rock shelters
9.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
11.9 nm S Hoshangabad district
14.1 nm N Mandideep railway station
13.7 nm E Shankar Garhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:36 2016