Jholiapur, India Page

Other names: Jholiāpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.8451 Longitude 77.3984 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 42N Long (DMS) 77° 23' 54E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13640

Weather Charts


Jholiapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jholiapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jholiapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhaba (1.1 nm)
Bilpati (1.8 nm)
Ambajhiri (2.3 nm)
Chatarkota (2.4 nm)
Semalpani (2.8 nm)
Lawapani (3.1 nm)
Banyagaon (3.5 nm)
Surai (0.9 nm)
Amdoh (0.9 nm)
Bardha (1.5 nm)
Jamnia Kalan (3.2 nm)
Mathar (3.8 nm)
Kheri (2.1 nm)
Narela (2.4 nm)
Bordakhera (3.2 nm)
Bordi (3.4 nm)
Chakaldi (3.7 nm)
Nadiakhera (3.8 nm)
Nawiakhera (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 26 nm N 352 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 67 nm S 144
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 83 nm S 225
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 88 nm W 265 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
7.1 nm S Rehti
11.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
12.1 nm SE Hoshangabad district
13.1 nm NE Bhimbetka rock shelters


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:17 2016