Magarpat, India Page

Other names: Magarpāt

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9293 Longitude 77.3106 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 77° 18' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11833

Weather Charts


Magarpat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magarpat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magarpat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhorakhera (3.7 nm)
Bilakhera (4.7 nm)
Lawakhari (2.1 nm)
Salikhera (3.1 nm)
Birpura (3.3 nm)
Khamkhera (3.8 nm)
Gularchhapri ke Tapar (4.0 nm)
Lohapathar (1.9 nm)
Jhalpipli (2.8 nm)
Borpani (3.9 nm)
Chikalpani (4.0 nm)
Babriakhai (5.0 nm)
Khajuri (5.1 nm)
Saras (1.4 nm)
Mograkhera (4.0 nm)
Mograkhera (5.1 nm)
Banyagaon (5.3 nm)
Chatarkota (5.5 nm)
Khari (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 21 nm N 3 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 74 nm S 143
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 79 nm W 277
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 84 nm W 261 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
13.4 nm N Lakshmi Narain College of Technology
13.7 nm N All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhopal
13.7 nm SE Rehti
14.2 nm N Patel College of Science & Technology
14.8 nm NE Mandideep railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:54 2016