Borpani, India Page

Other names: Borpāni

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9452 Longitude 77.3793 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 77° 22' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11900

Weather Charts


Borpani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borpani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borpani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhalpipli (1.2 nm)
Birpura (2.8 nm)
Lawakhari (2.9 nm)
Lohapathar (3.3 nm)
Magarpat (3.9 nm)
Gularchhapri ke Tapar (4.9 nm)
Saras (5.0 nm)
Salikhera (5.0 nm)
Chikalpani (0.8 nm)
Babriakhai (2.2 nm)
Khari (2.7 nm)
Seogaon (2.2 nm)
Khairi (4.3 nm)
Jaora (5.5 nm)
Imlana (5.6 nm)
Khajuri (1.9 nm)
Surai (5.2 nm)
Amdoh (5.4 nm)
Chatarkota (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 20 nm N 353 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 73 nm S 146
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 82 nm W 276
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 88 nm W 261 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
11.5 nm NE Mandideep railway station
11.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
13.0 nm N Lakshmi Narain College of Technology
13.2 nm S Rehti
13.4 nm N Patel College of Science & Technology
12.9 nm E Bhimbetka rock shelters


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:04 2016