Saras, India Page

Other names: Sāras

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9086 Longitude 77.2982 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 77° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12438

Weather Charts


Saras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mograkhera (2.6 nm)
Bhorakhera (2.8 nm)
Bilakhera (3.4 nm)
Dabri (4.7 nm)
Magarpat (1.4 nm)
Lawakhari (3.5 nm)
Salikhera (4.3 nm)
Khamkhera (4.5 nm)
Birpura (4.7 nm)
Lohapathar (2.1 nm)
Jhalpipli (3.8 nm)
Mograkhera (3.7 nm)
Khari (4.1 nm)
Sarali (4.2 nm)
Banyagaon (4.4 nm)
Bhensa (4.6 nm)
Bhilain (4.9 nm)
Chatarkota (4.9 nm)
Palaspani (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 22 nm N 5 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 74 nm S 142
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 82 nm S 220
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 83 nm W 262 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
13.0 nm SE Rehti
14.7 nm N Lakshmi Narain College of Technology
14.7 nm N All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhopal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:56 2016