Lohapathar, India Page

Other names: Lohāpathār

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9068 Longitude 77.3354 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 20' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12184

Weather Charts


Lohapathar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohapathar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohapathar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magarpat (1.9 nm)
Saras (2.1 nm)
Mograkhera (4.4 nm)
Jhalpipli (2.2 nm)
Lawakhari (3.2 nm)
Chikalpani (3.9 nm)
Birpura (4.2 nm)
Salikhera (4.9 nm)
Borpani (3.3 nm)
Khajuri (3.9 nm)
Surai (4.5 nm)
Chatarkota (3.7 nm)
Banyagaon (3.8 nm)
Amdoh (4.2 nm)
Bhensa (4.7 nm)
Amirganj (4.9 nm)
Ambajhiri (4.8 nm)
Dhaba (4.8 nm)
Semalpani (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 22 nm N 0 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 72 nm S 143
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 83 nm S 221
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 85 nm W 262 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
11.8 nm SE Rehti
14.8 nm N Lakshmi Narain College of Technology
13.8 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
14.8 nm NE Mandideep railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:15 2016