Khari, India Page

Other names: Khāri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9811 Longitude 77.4098 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 52N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12049

Weather Charts


Khari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babriakhai (1.6 nm)
Chikalpani (2.3 nm)
Birpura (3.8 nm)
Lawakhari (4.7 nm)
Gularchhapri ke Tapar (5.6 nm)
Magarpat (6.3 nm)
Salikhera (6.3 nm)
Poronian (5.9 nm) Khairi (1.9 nm)
Jaora (3.3 nm)
Imlana (4.3 nm)
Bawariya (5.3 nm)
Dahod (5.5 nm)
Dhabla (6.3 nm)
Seogaon (2.6 nm)
Borpani (2.7 nm)
Khajuri (3.6 nm)
Jhalpipli (3.9 nm)
Lohapathar (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 18 nm N 347 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 74 nm S 148
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 84 nm W 274
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 90 nm W 260 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Mandideep railway station
10.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.6 nm NW Lakshmi Narain College of Technology
11.8 nm N Patel College of Science & Technology
11.5 nm E Bhimbetka rock shelters
12.6 nm N Rajiv Gandhi National Cyber Law Center
12.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:40 2016