Dhabla, India Page

Other names: Dhābla

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9736 Longitude 77.5228 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14780

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dhabla Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhabla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhabla Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bawariya (1.2 nm)
Imlana (2.8 nm)
Jaora (3.1 nm)
Patharkansliya (1.3 nm)
Malikheri (1.5 nm)
Nurganj (3.3 nm)
Harrai (1.3 nm)
Nishankhera (1.9 nm)
Diwattiya (2.0 nm)
Kesalwara (2.3 nm)
Tigariya (3.4 nm)
Gopalpur (3.5 nm)
Hiraniya (3.7 nm)
Kumhariya (0.6 nm)
Nandaura (1.1 nm)
Gautampur Colony (2.6 nm)
Karmai (3.2 nm)
Gautampur (3.7 nm)
Bamnai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 21 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 70 nm S 152
FR3204 Small DHANA 87 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
5.4 nm SE Bhimbetka rock shelters
7.2 nm N Mandideep railway station
10.6 nm E Shankar Garhi
14.8 nm N Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute
15.0 nm N RCVP Noronha Academy of Administration


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:44 2016