Ramrai, India Page

Other names: Rāmrāi

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1577 Longitude 87.5303 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 87° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123301

Weather Charts


Ramrai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramrai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramrai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Farasat (0.9 nm)
Araria (1.0 nm)
Madhopara (1.5 nm)
Moinapur (1.6 nm)
Majhua (0.7 nm)
Bahgi (1.5 nm)
Rangdaha (1.5 nm)
Salaigarh (1.8 nm)
Pokharia (2.0 nm)
Kharhar (2.0 nm)
Bandob (2.2 nm)
Taran (0.7 nm)
Daulatpur (1.1 nm)
Qamat Daulatpur (1.4 nm)
Gamharia (2.0 nm)
Duba (2.0 nm)
Satbhita (1.2 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.6 nm)
Bairgachhi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 24 nm S 195
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 24 nm N 323 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 38 nm E 49 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 47 nm W 297
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 53 nm E 53 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Araria
3.7 nm N Dehti
3.6 nm SW Araria district
4.3 nm SW Gaiyari
4.9 nm NE Palasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:00 2016