Madhopara, India Page

Other names: Mādhopāra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1634 Longitude 87.5034 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 87° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142803

Weather Charts


Madhopara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhopara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhopara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budhesri (0.9 nm)
Koskipur (1.0 nm)
Rampur (1.8 nm)
Rangdaha (0.8 nm)
Madhepara (1.1 nm)
Kharhar (1.4 nm)
Budhesri (1.4 nm)
Salaigarh (1.5 nm)
Gachhkola (1.9 nm)
Kanain (2.0 nm)
Farasat (0.6 nm)
Ramrai (1.5 nm)
Bahgi (1.9 nm)
Majhua (1.9 nm)
Manikpur (1.0 nm)
Araria (1.0 nm)
Moinapur (1.3 nm)
Azmatpur (1.5 nm)
Surjapur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 23 nm N 326 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 24 nm S 191
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 39 nm E 51 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 45 nm W 297
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 54 nm E 54 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Araria
2.7 nm SW Araria district
3.8 nm SW Gaiyari
4.0 nm NE Dehti
5.4 nm NE Palasi
14.5 nm NW Shahbazpur, Bihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:04 2016