Farasat, India Page

Other names: Farāsat

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1628 Longitude 87.5149 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 46N Long (DMS) 87° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133796

Weather Charts


Farasat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farasat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farasat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madhopara (0.6 nm)
Manikpur (1.4 nm)
Budhesri (1.5 nm)
Madhepara (1.5 nm)
Koskipur (1.6 nm)
Rangdaha (0.8 nm)
Salaigarh (1.4 nm)
Kharhar (1.4 nm)
Bahgi (1.5 nm)
Gachhkola (1.8 nm)
Kanain (1.9 nm)
Ramrai (0.9 nm)
Majhua (1.3 nm)
Taran (1.6 nm)
Araria (0.8 nm)
Moinapur (1.3 nm)
Azmatpur (1.7 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.9 nm)
Satbhita (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 23 nm N 324 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 24 nm S 193
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 38 nm E 51 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 46 nm W 297
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 53 nm E 54 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Araria
3.1 nm SW Araria district
3.7 nm NE Dehti
4.1 nm SW Gaiyari
5.1 nm NE Palasi
15.0 nm NW Shahbazpur, Bihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:33 2016