Koskipur, India Page

Other names: Koskīpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1603 Longitude 87.4844 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 87° 29' 4E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 158031

Weather Charts


Koskipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koskipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koskipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kharraiya (1.7 nm)
Dumheli (2.1 nm)
Budhesri (0.7 nm)
Madhepara (1.1 nm)
Budhesri (1.3 nm)
Rampur (1.4 nm)
Kharhar (2.0 nm)
Mohanpur (2.1 nm)
Madhopara (1.0 nm)
Moinapur (1.6 nm)
Rangdaha (1.7 nm)
Farasat (1.6 nm)
Araria (1.7 nm)
Manikpur (0.7 nm)
Azmatpur (1.4 nm)
Kakarua (1.9 nm)
Basantpur (1.9 nm)
Rahikatola (2.0 nm)
Surjapur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 22 nm N 328 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 24 nm S 189
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 40 nm E 52 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 44 nm W 298
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 55 nm E 55 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Araria district
2.0 nm E Araria
3.4 nm S Gaiyari
4.8 nm NE Dehti
6.2 nm NE Palasi
13.8 nm NW Shahbazpur, Bihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:21 2016