Rangdaha, India Page

Other names: Rangdāha

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1757 Longitude 87.5103 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 87° 30' 37E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112546

Weather Charts


Rangdaha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rangdaha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rangdaha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madhepara (1.0 nm)
Budhesri (1.2 nm)
Budhesri (1.3 nm)
Koskipur (1.7 nm)
Rampur (1.7 nm)
Kharhar (0.6 nm)
Salaigarh (0.7 nm)
Gachhkola (1.0 nm)
Kanain (1.2 nm)
Bochi (1.9 nm)
Bahgi (1.2 nm)
Majhua (1.6 nm)
Bandob (1.9 nm)
Farasat (0.8 nm)
Madhopara (0.8 nm)
Araria (1.6 nm)
Ramrai (1.5 nm)
Manikpur (1.8 nm)
Moinapur (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 22 nm N 324 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 25 nm S 192
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 38 nm E 52 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 45 nm W 296
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 53 nm E 55 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Araria
3.2 nm NE Dehti
3.5 nm SW Araria district
4.6 nm SW Gaiyari
4.6 nm NE Palasi
14.4 nm NW Shahbazpur, Bihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:13 2016