Satbhita, India Page

Other names: Sātbhīta

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1389 Longitude 87.5360 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 87° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127656

Weather Charts


Satbhita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satbhita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satbhita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhagwanpur (0.9 nm)
Bairgachhi (1.2 nm)
Araria (1.4 nm)
Moinapur (1.6 nm)
Surjapur (1.8 nm)
Taran (1.1 nm)
Ramrai (1.2 nm)
Majhua (1.7 nm)
Daulatpur (1.7 nm)
Farasat (1.8 nm)
Qamat Daulatpur (2.2 nm)
Masuria (1.3 nm)
Gamharia (1.4 nm)
Parhejpur (1.7 nm)
Kakan (1.8 nm)
Bhag Turkaili (1.4 nm)
Bagesari (1.4 nm)
Gerki (1.8 nm)
Turkaili (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 23 nm S 196
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 25 nm N 324 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 39 nm E 48 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 47 nm W 298
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 53 nm E 52 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Araria
3.6 nm W Araria district
3.9 nm SW Gaiyari
4.8 nm N Dehti
5.9 nm N Palasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:13 2016