Bhagwanpur, India Page

Other names: Bhagwānpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1324 Longitude 87.5211 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 87° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150292

Weather Charts


Bhagwanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moinapur (1.0 nm)
Surjapur (0.9 nm)
Belwa (1.3 nm)
Azmatpur (1.3 nm)
Manikpur (1.9 nm)
Araria (1.1 nm)
Ramrai (1.6 nm)
Farasat (1.9 nm)
Taran (1.9 nm)
Madhopara (2.1 nm)
Satbhita (0.9 nm)
Bagesari (1.5 nm)
Gerki (2.1 nm)
Bairgachhi (0.3 nm)
Bhag Turkaili (1.1 nm)
Turkaili (1.6 nm)
Jhauari (1.9 nm)
Bhansia (2.1 nm)
Mahjali (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 23 nm S 195
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 25 nm N 326 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 39 nm E 48 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 47 nm W 299
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 54 nm E 52 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Araria
2.8 nm W Araria district
3.0 nm SW Gaiyari
5.3 nm N Dehti
6.5 nm N Palasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:54 2016