Bhag Turkaili, India Page

Other names: Bhāg Turkaili

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1160 Longitude 87.5286 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 58N Long (DMS) 87° 31' 43E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147869

Weather Charts


Bhag Turkaili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhag Turkaili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhag Turkaili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belwa (1.4 nm)
Surjapur (1.5 nm)
Bairgachhi (0.9 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.1 nm)
Satbhita (1.4 nm)
Moinapur (1.9 nm)
Bagesari (0.8 nm)
Gerki (1.3 nm)
Panisarwa (1.6 nm)
Gogra (1.9 nm)
Masuria (2.0 nm)
Turkaili (0.6 nm)
Bhansia (1.0 nm)
Mahjali (1.2 nm)
Jhauari (1.2 nm)
Rahika (1.5 nm)
Mahjali (1.7 nm)
Ghormara (1.9 nm)
Parshadpur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 22 nm S 196
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 26 nm N 327 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 40 nm E 47 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 48 nm W 300
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 54 nm E 51 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Araria
3.0 nm W Gaiyari
3.3 nm W Araria district
6.2 nm N Dehti
7.3 nm N Palasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:22 2016