Duba, India Page

Other names: Daulatpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1751 Longitude 87.5620 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 87° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85144

Weather Charts


Duba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qamat Daulatpur (0.7 nm)
Daulatpur (0.9 nm)
Pokharia (1.1 nm)
Majhua (1.4 nm)
Shiampur (0.4 nm)
Parwakhori (0.7 nm)
Pechaili (1.1 nm)
Bairwana (1.3 nm)
Bhima (1.6 nm)
Bhikha (1.6 nm)
Purandaha (1.7 nm)
Rupail (0.6 nm)
Madhail (0.8 nm)
Sukhsaina (0.8 nm)
Dhapi (0.7 nm)
Siktia (1.1 nm)
Kakan (1.5 nm)
Taran (1.5 nm)
Balua (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 24 nm N 319 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 26 nm S 198
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 36 nm E 49 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 46 nm E 101
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 51 nm E 53 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Dehti
2.7 nm SW Araria
3.5 nm N Palasi
5.6 nm SW Araria district
6.3 nm SW Gaiyari
15.0 nm E Bahadurganj, Kishanganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:55 2016