Bairwana, India Page

Other names: Bairwāna

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1949 Longitude 87.5501 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 42N Long (DMS) 87° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80982

Weather Charts


Bairwana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairwana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairwana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandob (0.6 nm)
Bahgi (1.2 nm)
Dhokaria (1.7 nm)
Bhikha (0.3 nm)
Dehti (1.0 nm)
Dehti (1.8 nm)
Mohania (1.8 nm)
Pechaili (0.5 nm)
Bhima (0.8 nm)
Purandaha (1.0 nm)
Parwakhori (1.1 nm)
Balua (1.6 nm)
Pokharia (0.5 nm)
Shiampur (1.1 nm)
Qamat Daulatpur (1.3 nm)
Duba (1.3 nm)
Daulatpur (1.8 nm)
Majhua (1.8 nm)
Rupail (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 23 nm N 318 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 27 nm S 196
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 36 nm E 51 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 47 nm W 294
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 50 nm E 54 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Dehti
2.5 nm N Palasi
3.1 nm SW Araria
5.8 nm SW Araria district
6.7 nm SW Gaiyari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:13 2016