Khairani, India Page

Other names: Khairāni

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.7915 Longitude 88.4009 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57081

Weather Charts


Khairani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khaprail (4.7 nm)
Barabhita (6.4 nm)
Pankhabari (7.8 nm)
Karsiyang (8.6 nm)
Samardanga (6.2 nm)
Mangpu (10.8 nm)
Panchanai (3.4 nm)
Matigara (4.3 nm)
Shiliguri (5.1 nm)
Baghdogra (7.3 nm)
Binnaguri (8.1 nm)
Binnaguri (8.5 nm)
Jharuapara (9.9 nm)
Banglabandha (10.3 nm)
Sardarpara (10.5 nm)
Jagir Jot (10.7 nm)
Nedigachh (10.9 nm)
Bajagachh (11.3 nm)
Ghatiarpara (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 2 nm E 110
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 7 nm S 210 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 21 nm W 232 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 50 nm W 311 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 67 nm S 156 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Isabella School, Siliguri
4.1 nm S Siliguri Junction railway station
4.6 nm S Matigara (community development block)
4.4 nm NW Spiral (railway)
5.1 nm S Cities and towns in West Bengal
5.1 nm S List of life zones by region
5.3 nm S Siliguri Town railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:58 2016