Jharuapara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Jhāruapāra

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.6267 Longitude 88.4083 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 36N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70436

Weather Charts


Jharuapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jharuapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jharuapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banglabandha (0.5 nm)
Sardarpara (0.7 nm)
Jagir Jot (1.0 nm)
Nedigachh (1.0 nm)
Bajagachh (1.4 nm)
Ghatiarpara (1.5 nm)
Chaturagachh (1.7 nm)
Sipahipara (1.8 nm)
Dhaijan (2.1 nm)
Sannyasipara (2.2 nm)
Dighalgaon (2.3 nm)
Narayan Jot (2.4 nm)
Phutkibari (2.7 nm)
Khangi Kismat (2.7 nm)
Holasu Jot (3.0 nm)
Goalgachh (3.1 nm)
Uttar Kasimganj (3.0 nm)
Peaibhita (3.2 nm)
Dagarbari (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 5 nm W 307 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 9 nm N 14
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 17 nm W 259 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 58 nm S 152 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 57 nm N 318 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Banglabandha
3.8 nm N North Bengal Medical College
3.9 nm NE New Jalpaiguri railway station
3.8 nm SW Phansidewa (community development block)
4.1 nm NW SSB Ranidanga Stadium
5.0 nm N Siliguri Town railway station
5.1 nm N Cities and towns in West Bengal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:12 2016