Ghatiarpara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Ghatiārpāra

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.6014 Longitude 88.4049 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58101

Weather Charts


Ghatiarpara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghatiarpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghatiarpara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sipahipara (0.5 nm)
Sannyasipara (0.8 nm)
Khangi Kismat (1.5 nm)
Uttar Kasimganj (1.8 nm)
Nedigachh (0.7 nm)
Jagir Jot (0.7 nm)
Sardarpara (1.0 nm)
Banglabandha (1.1 nm)
Jharuapara (1.5 nm)
Chaturagachh (0.6 nm)
Bajagachh (0.6 nm)
Dhaijan (0.9 nm)
Dighalgaon (0.9 nm)
Narayan Jot (1.1 nm)
Phutkibari (1.2 nm)
Holasu Jot (1.4 nm)
Goalgachh (1.7 nm)
Peaibhita (1.8 nm)
Dagarbari (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm N 319 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 10 nm N 13
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 17 nm W 264 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 57 nm S 151 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 58 nm N 320 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Banglabandha
2.7 nm SW Phansidewa (community development block)
5.2 nm N North Bengal Medical College
5.3 nm NE New Jalpaiguri railway station
5.4 nm N SSB Ranidanga Stadium
5.6 nm E North Bengal St. Xavier's College
6.5 nm N Siliguri Town railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:30 2016