Bajagachh, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Bājagachh

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.6040 Longitude 88.4162 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55856

Weather Charts


Bajagachh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajagachh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajagachh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghatiarpara (0.6 nm)
Jagir Jot (1.0 nm)
Sipahipara (1.1 nm)
Dighalgaon (1.4 nm)
Sannyasipara (1.4 nm)
Khangi Kismat (2.1 nm)
Goalgachh (2.2 nm)
Nedigachh (0.4 nm)
Sardarpara (0.7 nm)
Banglabandha (1.1 nm)
Jharuapara (1.4 nm)
Chaturagachh (0.3 nm)
Dhaijan (0.7 nm)
Narayan Jot (1.0 nm)
Phutkibari (1.4 nm)
Peaibhita (1.8 nm)
Holasu Jot (1.8 nm)
Dagarbari (2.1 nm)
Islambaon (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm W 314 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 10 nm N 10
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 18 nm W 263 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 57 nm S 152 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 59 nm N 319 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Banglabandha
3.3 nm SW Phansidewa (community development block)
4.9 nm N New Jalpaiguri railway station
5.3 nm N North Bengal Medical College
5.0 nm E North Bengal St. Xavier's College
5.5 nm NW SSB Ranidanga Stadium
5.3 nm NE Tetulia Corridor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:37 2016