Sardarpara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Sardārpāra

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.6161 Longitude 88.4136 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58949

Weather Charts


Sardarpara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardarpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardarpara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banglabandha (0.5 nm)
Jagir Jot (0.8 nm)
Khangi Kismat (2.4 nm)
Uttar Kasimganj (2.7 nm)
Jharuapara (0.7 nm) Nedigachh (0.4 nm)
Bajagachh (0.7 nm)
Ghatiarpara (1.0 nm)
Chaturagachh (1.0 nm)
Dhaijan (1.4 nm)
Sipahipara (1.4 nm)
Narayan Jot (1.8 nm)
Sannyasipara (1.8 nm)
Dighalgaon (1.9 nm)
Phutkibari (2.1 nm)
Holasu Jot (2.4 nm)
Peaibhita (2.6 nm)
Goalgachh (2.7 nm)
Dagarbari (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm W 310 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 9 nm N 12
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 18 nm W 261 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 57 nm S 152 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 58 nm N 319 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Banglabandha
3.6 nm SW Phansidewa (community development block)
4.3 nm N New Jalpaiguri railway station
4.5 nm N North Bengal Medical College
4.8 nm NW SSB Ranidanga Stadium
5.5 nm N Siliguri Town railway station
5.7 nm N Cities and towns in West Bengal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:07 2016