Binnaguri, India Page

Other names: Binnāguri

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.6643 Longitude 88.4713 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 88° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60045
Mid-range map of Binnaguri Large range map of Binnaguri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jharuapara (4.1 nm)
Sardarpara (4.2 nm)
Banglabandha (4.5 nm)
Jagir Jot (4.9 nm)
Sipahipara (5.7 nm)
Matigara (6.0 nm)
Binnaguri (0.9 nm)
Shiliguri (3.6 nm)
Panchanai (5.6 nm)
Nedigachh (4.5 nm)
Bajagachh (4.7 nm)
Chaturagachh (4.9 nm)
Dhaijan (5.1 nm)
Ghatiarpara (5.2 nm)
Narayan Jot (5.5 nm)
Phutkibari (5.9 nm)
Dighalgaon (6.0 nm)
Peaibhita (6.2 nm)
Sannyasipara (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 6 nm N 351
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 7 nm W 277 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 21 nm W 255 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 59 nm S 156 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 58 nm W 315 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW New Jalpaiguri railway station
2.2 nm SE Tetulia Corridor
3.4 nm NW Siliguri Town railway station
3.5 nm NW Cities and towns in West Bengal
3.5 nm NW List of life zones by region
3.8 nm SW Banglabandha
4.7 nm NW Siliguri Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016