Utradobas, India Page

Other names: Utrādobās

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.0148 Longitude 75.2483 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17584

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Utradobas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utradobas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utradobas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momanwas (1.7 nm)
Motsar (2.1 nm)
Chanan (2.2 nm)
Thakran ki Dhani (4.4 nm)
Chak Dholpalia (4.6 nm)
Chaubariyo (5.1 nm)
Pacharwali (1.5 nm)
Bhangwa (2.8 nm)
Dobi (3.3 nm)
Shamion ki Dhani (4.3 nm)
Sri Gangasinghpura (4.5 nm)
Dhani Shamian (4.9 nm)
Jogiwala (5.4 nm)
Ajitpura (3.3 nm)
Dhani (5.2 nm)
Bahinain (2.9 nm)
Anupshahr (3.9 nm)
Dhaka (4.7 nm)
Gadra (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 28 nm E 69
VISA Medium SIRSA 35 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Ajeetpura
10.5 nm NE Hisar (city)
12.0 nm N Janana
11.9 nm SE Tamba Kheri
11.7 nm NE Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:00 2016