Ajitpura, India Page

Other names: Ajītpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.0106 Longitude 75.3119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 38N Long (DMS) 75° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17406

Weather Charts


Ajitpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajitpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajitpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Utradobas (3.3 nm)
Pacharwali (3.6 nm)
Bahinain (4.2 nm)
Momanwas (5.1 nm)
Bhangwa (4.2 nm)
Amarpura (4.5 nm)
Suratpura (4.6 nm)
Bhirani (5.2 nm)
Sardarpura Bas Bholeka (5.6 nm)
Budher (2.0 nm)
Shivedanpura (2.3 nm)
Asan (3.5 nm)
Gadhara (4.3 nm)
Jhalauda (5.0 nm)
Dhani (2.9 nm)
Sirdarpura (4.0 nm)
Gadra (4.7 nm)
Sadpura (4.8 nm)
Dhaka (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 25 nm E 66
VISA Medium SIRSA 36 nm N 334
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 125 nm N 37 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Ajeetpura
7.8 nm NE Hisar (city)
9.2 nm SE Tamba Kheri
9.0 nm NE Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology
12.2 nm N Janana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:17 2016