Dhani, India Page

Other names: Dhāni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.9640 Longitude 75.3288 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16190

Weather Charts


Dhani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadra (2.7 nm)
Dhaka (3.8 nm)
Bahinain (4.2 nm)
Ajitpura (2.9 nm)
Shivedanpura (2.9 nm)
Budher (3.0 nm)
Asan (5.2 nm)
Sirdarpura (1.4 nm)
Jhalauda (2.9 nm)
Gadhara (3.7 nm)
Ramsaratal (4.3 nm)
Kishanpuriyabas (4.5 nm)
Sadpura (2.1 nm)
Bhangarh (2.9 nm)
Bhimsana (3.9 nm)
Rajpuriya (4.3 nm)
Tunda Kheri (4.2 nm)
Sidhmukh (5.0 nm)
Dholiya (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 25 nm E 59
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 39 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Ajeetpura
6.7 nm SE Tamba Kheri
9.2 nm NE Hisar (city)
10.3 nm NE Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:05 2016