Pacharwali, India Page

Other names: Pachārwāli

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.0400 Longitude 75.2522 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17582

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pacharwali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacharwali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacharwali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanan (2.0 nm)
Momanwas (2.3 nm)
Dobi (2.3 nm)
Chak Dholpalia (4.4 nm)
Thakran ki Dhani (4.4 nm)
Bhangwa (1.3 nm)
Shamion ki Dhani (2.9 nm)
Sri Gangasinghpura (3.2 nm)
Dhani Shamian (3.5 nm)
Jogiwala (3.9 nm)
Putwa (4.3 nm)
Sardarpura Bas Bholeka (4.7 nm)
Abdul Khan ki Dhani (5.4 nm)
Ajitpura (3.6 nm)
Amarpura (4.3 nm)
Utradobas (1.5 nm)
Motsar (3.3 nm)
Bahinain (4.4 nm)
Anupshahr (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 27 nm E 72
VISA Medium SIRSA 33 nm N 337
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 126 nm N 38 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Ajeetpura
10.5 nm N Janana
9.8 nm E Hisar (city)
11.0 nm E Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology
12.7 nm SE Tamba Kheri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:56 2016