Dhani Shamian, India Page

Other names: Dhāni Shāmiān

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.0933 Longitude 75.2251 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29274

Weather Charts


Dhani Shamian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhani Shamian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhani Shamian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motipura (2.5 nm)
Ganeshpura (2.5 nm)
Sardarpurabas (2.9 nm)
Sheupura (3.1 nm)
Kaim Khanian Gujranbas (3.1 nm)
Bhadra (3.1 nm)
Jhorarpura (3.3 nm)
Putwa (1.1 nm)
Abdul Khan ki Dhani (2.1 nm)
Ramgadhia (2.9 nm)
Nangal (3.1 nm)
Ratanpura (3.2 nm)
Jogiwala (2.6 nm) Shamion ki Dhani (0.6 nm)
Sri Gangasinghpura (0.7 nm)
Dobi (1.9 nm)
Bhangwa (2.5 nm)
Chanan (3.4 nm)
Pacharwali (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 30 nm N 337
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 28 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Ajeetpura
7.8 nm NE Janana
10.7 nm E Hisar (city)
11.8 nm E Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:17 2016