Bhadra, India Page

Other names: Bhādra

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 29.1167 Longitude 75.1667 Altitude (feet) 629
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 191
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44966
Google links for Bhadra Google links for Bhadra, India
Mid-range map of Bhadra Large range map of Bhadra
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuji (14.3 nm) Bhojasar (3.1 nm)
Gandhi Bari (6.2 nm)
Gigorani (11.0 nm)
Nithrana (10.6 nm)
Ramsara (12.2 nm)
Hazira (12.8 nm)
Ludesar (15.4 nm)
Jogiwala (6.1 nm)
Chhani Bari (9.6 nm)
Ajitpura (9.9 nm)
Dungrana (7.4 nm)
Anupshahr (9.4 nm)
Masisar (11.2 nm)
Bhadi (13.1 nm)
Sidmukh (15.3 nm)
Rangarri (15.0 nm)
Dungarpura (16.0 nm)
Dcogarg (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 27 nm N 342
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 31 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Bhadra, Rajasthan
9.9 nm SE Ajeetpura
21.1 nm W Nohar
22.5 nm SW Sahawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010