Khokron ki Dhani, India Page

Other names: Khokron ki Dhāni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.0643 Longitude 75.1286 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27602

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khokron ki Dhani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khokron ki Dhani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khokron ki Dhani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunjasari (1.6 nm) Sikrori (2.4 nm)
Kaim Khanian Gujranbas (2.7 nm)
Karanpura (2.9 nm)
Bhadra (3.1 nm)
Biharipur (3.2 nm)
Sheupura (3.4 nm)
Jhorarpura (3.5 nm)
Vishnoiyon ki Dhani (4.0 nm)
Kumarlyan ki Dhani (4.9 nm)
Rajpura (1.7 nm)
Chak Dholpalia (2.3 nm)
Sardarpurabas (2.5 nm)
Thakran ki Dhani (2.6 nm)
Motipura (3.2 nm)
Ganeshpura (3.7 nm)
Kumharan ki Dhani (0.6 nm)
Dungrana (3.4 nm)
Kalana (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 30 nm N 347
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 33 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Ajeetpura
12.1 nm NE Janana
15.9 nm E Hisar (city)
17.0 nm E Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:34 2016