Vishnoiyon ki Dhani, India Page

Other names: Vishnoiyon ki Dhāni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.1133 Longitude 75.0763 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vishnoiyon ki Dhani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vishnoiyon ki Dhani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vishnoiyon ki Dhani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munsari (2.2 nm)
Dhilki Chailan (3.5 nm)
Sardargadhia (1.7 nm)
Kumarlyan ki Dhani (1.9 nm)
Bharwana (3.7 nm)
Kurpani (3.7 nm)
Mari Gugga Pir (3.9 nm)
Gogana Gorakh Tilla (4.1 nm)
Dhani Telian (4.8 nm)
Karanpura (1.2 nm)
Sikrori (2.8 nm)
Biharipur (4.5 nm)
Chak Bhojasar (4.8 nm)
Rajpura (4.7 nm)
Khokron ki Dhani (4.0 nm)
Gunjasari (4.3 nm)
Kumharan ki Dhani (4.6 nm)
Haripura (4.9 nm)
Raslana (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 27 nm N 352
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 35 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Janana
14.0 nm SE Ajeetpura
16.5 nm W Nohar
19.4 nm N Chadiwal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:00 2016