Gunjasari, India Page

Other names: Gunjāsari

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.0469 Longitude 75.1055 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 49N Long (DMS) 75° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gunjasari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunjasari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunjasari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishanpura (3.1 nm)
Raslana (3.1 nm)
Haripura (3.5 nm)
Jalan (3.8 nm)
Karanpura (3.3 nm)
Sikrori (3.7 nm)
Vishnoiyon ki Dhani (4.3 nm)
Bhadra (4.7 nm)
Khokron ki Dhani (1.6 nm)
Kumharan ki Dhani (1.6 nm)
Rajpura (3.3 nm)
Chak Dholpalia (3.3 nm)
Thakran ki Dhani (3.4 nm)
Sardarpurabas (4.1 nm)
Kaim Khanian Gujranbas (4.3 nm)
Dungrana (2.0 nm)
Kalana (3.5 nm)
Rakhi (3.7 nm)
Bojhla (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 31 nm N 350
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 34 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E Ajeetpura
13.6 nm NE Janana
17.2 nm E Hisar (city)
18.3 nm E Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:17 2016